DMACC Dean’s List

Custom Search 2

Des Moines Area Community College President Rob Denson recently released the names of students eligible for the 2014 Spring Semester Dean’s List. To be eligible, a student must have earned a 3.5 to 3.99 grade point average.

Those recognized from Dallas County include:

• Madeline Adkins, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• Samuel Aldrich, Associate General Studies, Granger

• Ariana Alvarez, Business Administration, Waukee

• Shanna Anglin, Legal Assistant, Adel

• William Augspurger, Liberal Arts, Adel

• Elnaz Azimzadeh, Liberal Arts, Waukee

• Matthew Berger, Liberal Arts, Redfield

• Samantha Blocker, Liberal Arts, Waukee

• Madison Boeck, Liberal Arts, Waukee

• Chad Bowans, Photography, Dallas Center

• Evan Breuer, Liberal Arts, Waukee

• Anna Broderick, Liberal Arts, Waukee

• Allison Brown, Liberal Arts, Granger

• Susan Clark, Pre-Dental Occupations, Dallas Center

• Bridget Cohenour, Liberal Arts, Van Meter

• Michael Cook, Commercial Horticulture, Waukee

• Daniel Cox, Accounting Paraprofessional, Waukee

• Molly Cornelison, Liberal Arts, Van Meter

• Kimberly Croft, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• Hannah Dannewitz, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• Pawel Darowski, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• Amanda Daws, Pre-Health Occupations, Granger

• Kelly Degnan, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• Alexander Dezeeuw, Information Technology/Network Administration, Redfield

• Alex Dodge, Auto Collision Technology, Grimes

• Rob Drake, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• Brielle Duffy, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• Deanna Enderson, Liberal Arts, Redfield

• Justin Ewing, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• Matthew Goodrich, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• Zachary Goodrich, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• Julia Green, Medical Office Specialist, Redfield

• Willie Greubel, Pre-Nursing, Van Meter

• Malcolm Grieve, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center

• Katie Hansen, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• Alyssa Harris, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• Alec Harrold, Liberal Arts, Waukee

• Krysten Herrick, Associate General Studies, Adel

• Allison Hitchings, Liberal Arts, Waukee

• Muriz Hodzic, Associate General Studies, Grimes

• Michael Hogan, Information Technology/Network Administration, Adel

• Crystal Hotzler, Liberal Arts, Minburn

• Kelli Hutt, Liberal Arts, Woodward

• Adam Irving, Auto Mechanics Technology, Redfield

• Patricia Johnson, Liberal Arts, Adel

• Loretta Jones, Associate General Studies, Grimes

• Sabrina Jones, Liberal Arts, Woodward

• Shawna Kenarangi, Associate General Studies, Granger

• Nulee Kim, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• Henry Knollenberg, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• David Koesters, Liberal Arts, Waukee

• Michaela Lamb, Associate General Studies, Adel

• Emily Lancial, Liberal Arts, Waukee

• Zachariah Lemaster, Agri-Business, Granger

• Kelsea Long, Human Services, Grimes

• Riley Madole, Associate General Studies, Granger

• Joshua Mahlum, Liberal Arts, Adel

• Mebrura Malic, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• Kelsey McDonald, Liberal Arts, Waukee

• Kelly Meyers, Dental Assistant, Dallas Center

• Zachary Miner, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• Zerina Muharemovic, Dental Hygiene, Waukee

• Sarah Mulder, Management, Dallas Center

• Jonathan Newlun, Information Technology/Network Administration, Waukee

• Bailey Norland, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• Gabriel O’Leary, Liberal Arts, Waukee

• Alex Pietsch, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• Melissa Piper, Business Administration, Woodward

• Jordan Poore, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• Sadie Raasch, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• Kalli Sankey, Liberal Arts, Van Meter

• Kayla Schenkelberg, Liberal Arts, Waukee

• Cyrus Schoonmaker, Liberal Arts, Adel

• Kassi Scigliano, Legal Assistant, Grimes

• Mickayla Shattuck, Liberal Arts, De Soto

• Mercedes Trent, Liberal Arts, Granger

• Alysa Valentine, Liberal Arts, Grimes

• Katlyn Wicks, Liberal Arts, De Soto

• Sarah Wells, Medical Transcriptionist, Grimes

Close
The Dallas County News website is available only to print and digital subscribers. If you are already a subscriber, you can access the website at no additional charge.