Yahoo Weather

You are here

Woodward-Granger Honor Roll

**Denotes a 4.0 GPA

6th Grade A Honor Roll-

**Bryce Achenbach

Trenton Anderson

Katelyn Bandstra

Jack Brittain

Nicholas Buch

Chloe David

Emma Drake

Jack Grell

Natalie Helbling

Reese Jamison

Asher Little

Nathaniel Rosen

Juliette Sosa-Valle

Breana Spinler

* * *

6th Grade B Honor Roll-

Alex Bice

Kaya Bowlsby

Maddison Danti

Jayden Dorenkamp

Chasidy Dugan

Matthew Hansen

Quinn Kaufman

Mason Larson

Tate Lettow

Gabriella McKeever

Nicholas Miller

Joeb’e Nevins

Chloe Nixon

Cale Pritchett

Selassie Ricehill

Katelyn Scharlau

Dylan Steele

Justin Wheeler

Brandon Worley

* * *

7th Grade A Honor Roll-

**Briley Bermel

Sophia David

Noah Gleason

Mackenzie Major

**Josie Noland

Gavan Pearson

Samuel Peterson

Lisa Pitman

Paige Roll

Alissa Smeltzer

**Kennady Withers

* * *

7th Grade B Honor Roll-

Cassandra Alvarado

Marah Benbow

Mallory Burkhart

Cierra DeHoet

Jacqueline Fisher

Noah Hoyt

Cielo Ibarra

Jonathan Jones

Alex Kirton

Tyler Montague

Grace Newbern

Miles Owen

Colt Palmer

Piper Philpott

Hunter Pifer

Anna Tague

Gabriel Yingst

* * *

8th Grade A Honor Roll-

Alyssa Bice

Kayla Crouse

**Erin Kamp

Kaycee Major

Nickolas Moser

Anna Nelson

**Marrissa Pasker

**Kaitlyn Peters

Kennedy Philpott

Hunter Pierce

Julie Pitman

Austin Scharlau Suzette Sosa-Valle

**Ian Thompson

Mallory Vroegh

* * *

8th Grade B Honor Roll-

Courtney Brandsfield

Logan Canova

Micki Charter

Angel Downs

Max Helbling

Aubrey Mescher

Maggie Odegaard

Kelsey Renshaw

Andrea Sommer

Joseph Sturgeon

Payton Tague

Thomas Trump

* * *

9th Grade A Honor Roll-

Brady Aunspach

Miranda Aunspach

Ryan Buch

Emma Buckman

Savannah David

Jade Daws

Kayla Fraaken

Mary Hansen

Bodie Harrison

Andrew Jacobson

Riley Jamison

Regan Kaufman

Riley Kirton

Grant Krichel

Breanna Lesch

Tessie Limoges

Paige Mescher

Bailey Noring

Anna Odegaard

Rodney Pearson

Grace Scott

Sara Smiley

* * *

9th Grade B Honor Roll-

Carson Barger

Breanna Blair

Kara Bodensteiner

Kelsey Bodensteiner

Luke Brittain

Jacob Greenwood

Cameron Hoyt

Kendra Husmann

Marcus McConahay

Mackenzie Miner

Austin Ober

Andrew Soelberg

Tanner Vermaas

Joshua Watson

Elizabeth Weyers

* * *

10th Grade A Honor Roll-

Bronson Athey

Meagan Bandstra

Dalaney Bice

Madison Brown

Chanel Hatton

Nicole Johnson

Josh Kamp

Emily Kuehl

Justin Montague

Katie Noland

Kirsten Pfab

Jordan Pierce

Shayla Trump

Meredith Williams

* * *

10th Grade B Honor Roll-

Maddisyn Anderson

Race Brant

Brianna Evans Joshua Groves

Hayley Hatton

Malorie Hudspeth

Carli Major

Hannah Nelson

Rylee Nixon

Monica Rosario

Nicholas Squires

* * *

11th Grade A Honor Roll-

Cole Ashman

Maggie Bermel

Alex Bodermann

Cole Calonkey

Michael Connor

Morgan DeHoet Jeffrey Downs

Amber Geneser

Abigail Hansen

Rachel Ingle

**Tre Loge

Victoria Manning

Jenna McCarthy

Abigail Musser

Kaleb Noel

Alison Soelberg

Rachel Spinler

Paige Steinkamp

Jennifer Taylor

* * *

11th Grade B Honor Roll-

Tanner Backe

Josephine Baumgartner

Jennifer Krause

Benjamin Krehbiel

Joseph Krichel

Rebecca McNeley

Aaleigh Rhoades

Terra Tague

Rachel Whitney

* * *

12th Grade A Honor Roll-

Andrew Blaker

Tanner Canova

Savannah Carroll

Ariel Charter

Cailin Coker

Ashton Grover-Faust

Paul Harkin

Alyssa Jack

Sabrina Jones

Andrew Kent

Jacob Lovell

Katelynn Major

Aaron McCarthy

Marshall Nieland

Seth Noel

Austin Olesen

**Jacob Smiley

Katelyn Sprott

* * *

12th Grade B Honor Roll-

Dakota “Cody” Brown

Cody Coghlan

Brianan Cooper

Alexis Hall

Stephanie Johnson

Madison Miller

Colton Milosevich

Laura Nellis

Kody Niemeier

Alena OConnor

Close
The Dallas County News website is available only to print and digital subscribers. If you are already a subscriber, you can access the website at no additional charge.